Estimate € 1,300 - 1,500
Sold € 44,000
Auction: 16 November 2011 at 15:00
Arte cinese , inizio sec. XX Coppia di ricami in seta raffigurante alberi, fiori, pipistrelli e uccelli (cm 74x105). In cornici decorate con applicazioni in pietra saponaria (difetti) A pair of Chinese silk embroideries, framed and embellished with soapstones, early 20th century (damaged)
Estimate € 1,300 - 1,500