Lot n° 496  | Auction 289

Estimate € 800 - 1,000

Sold € 4,800

Auction: 16 November 2011 at 10:00

Manifattura di Cina, inizio del sec. XX Vaso biansato a boccia in porcellana decorata in policromia con bimbi giocosi e alberi. Anse a forma di teste di drago stilizzato (h cm 38) A Chinese polychrome vase, decorated with young children playing, two dragon-head handles. Early 20th century

Estimate € 800 - 1,000

Sold € 4,800