Lot n° 1308  | Auction 312

Estimate € 180 - 200

Sold € 150

Auction: 26 September 2013 at 10:00

Coppia di candelieri tripodi in legno intagliato a volute e laccato con profili dorati. Sec. XVIII (h cm 92) (difetti) (uno montato a luce elettrica in epoca posteriore) Pair of parcel-gilt and japanned wooden candlesticks (one mounted as electric lamp) 18th century (defects)

Estimate € 180 - 200

Sold € 150