Estimate € 650 - 700
Sold € 750
Auction: 26 September 2013 at 14:30
Comodino lastronato in noce a tre cassetti decorato da stella intarsiata, gambe rastremate, piano in marmo. Italia meridionale, sec. XVII (cm 62x85,5x35) (piano restaurato) Small walnut-wood chest of drawers, marble top. Southern Italy 17th century (restoration to top)
Estimate € 650 - 700