Lot n° 316  | Auction 313

Estimate € 700 - 800

Sold € 500

Auction: 23 October 2013 at 10:00

Scatola in avorio ovale biansata con coperchio scolpita a figure di monaci, rakan e draghi in un paesaggio. Due anse a protomi di elefante. Applicazione in madreperla. Giappone, sec. XIX. (mancanza e difetti) (h cm 10) Two-handled oval ivory box with cover and mother-of-pearl inlay. China, 19th century (losses and defects) * Export license is available for this lot.

Estimate € 700 - 800

Sold € 500