Estimate € 120 - 130
Auction: 24 October 2013 at 15:30
Statuina in turchese raffigurante un bambino sorridente che regge un grande fiore di loto fra le mani. Cina, sec. XX. (h cm 7,5) (lievi difetti) Turquoise stone statuette of a smiling child holding a lotus flower. China, 20th century (minor defects)
Estimate € 120 - 130