Estimate € 350 - 400
Auction: 24 October 2013 at 15:30
Gruppo in pietra dura raffigurante sei tigri ruggenti su roccia. (cm 13x33x10) (difetti e rotture) Base in legno. Cina, sec. XX. A jade root sculpture of six roaring tigers on a rock. China, 20th century. (defects and breakages) Wooden base.
Estimate € 350 - 400