Lotto composto da una scultura in ametista raffigurante Buddha e una in corniola raffigurante un bambino con flauto. (misure diverse) (difetti) Basi in legno. Cina, dinastia Qing, fine sec. XIX - inizio sec. XX. Lot comprising an amethyst sculpture of Buddha and a carnelian sculpture of a boy playing the flute. China, Qing Dynasty, late 19th - early 20th century. (different measures) (defects). Wooden bases.

Estimate € 350 - 400