Estimate € 220 - 240
Sold € 200
Auction: 24 October 2013 at 15:30
Piccola scultura in pietra saponaria raffigurante una figura femminile seduta e assorta nella lettura. Cina, dinastia Qing, sec. XIX. (h cm 5,5) (difetti) Small soapstone sculpture of a woman reading. China, Qing Dynasty, 19th century (defects)
Estimate € 220 - 240