Estimate € 2,000 - 2,200
Sold € 1,800
Auction: 12 November 2013 at 15:30
"Spiaggia a Noli" 1937, olio su compensato (cm 40x52), siglato e datato in basso a destra. Firmato, titolato e datato al retro. In cornice "Spiaggia a Noli" 1937, oil on plywood, initialed and dated at bottom right. Signed titled and dated on reverse. Framed
Estimate € 2,000 - 2,200