Estimate € 300 - 350
Sold € 250
Auction: 12 June 2014 at 15:00
(Genova) Chapuy Nicolas-Marie-J. (1790-1858) Genes. Paris, Jeannin. Sec. XIX litografia su carta cina. Dimensioni alla figura mm. 310x485, più ampi margini. Rossure nei margini bianchi. Bella veduta panoramica presa dal vero. Incorniciata (Genoa) Panoramic view of the city. Lithography on China paper. Some browning on white margins. Framed
Estimate € 300 - 350