Estimate € 7,000 - 7,500
Sold € 6,000
Auction: 15 October 2014 at 15:30
detto il Todeschini (attr.) "Contadino con trappola per topi" olio su tela (cm 127x102). In cornice dorata. Allegata expertise di Mina Gregori. known as Todeschini (attributed) "Peasant with Mousetrap" oil on canvas. Gilt frame Appended expertise by Mina Gregori
Estimate € 7,000 - 7,500