Lot n° 714  | Auction 357

Estimate € 30 - 40

Sold € 50

Auction: 25 November 2015 at 10:00

Firma indecifrata 'Mater Dei' olio su compensato (cm 50x40) firmato in alto a destra iscritto, titolato e datato 1936 al retro Undeciphered signature "Mater Dei" oil on plywood, signed at top right, inscribed titled and dated 1836 to reverse

Estimate € 30 - 40

Sold € 50