Lot n° 279  | Auction 426

Gio Ponti ( Milano  1891 - Milano  1979 )

Estimate € 600 - 800

Sold € 800

Auction: 19 June 2018 at 15:30

"L'origine de la chanson - origine de la musique - origine de la danse" Sketch for allegorical figure in polychrome costume, two moons and a sun. 1940s/1950s. Felt pen of different colours and graphite on tracing paper. (52.5x75 cm.) (defects) Provenance Private collection, Milano

Estimate € 600 - 800

Sold € 800