Lot n° 149  | Auction 661

Le Corbusier ( LA CHAUX-DE-FONDS  1887 - ROQUEBRUNE-CAP-MARTIN  1965 )

Estimate € 2,500 - 3,500

Sold € 7,000

Auction: 29 May 2024 at 10:00

"Music-Hall" 1926 watercolor and mixed media on paper cm 32x24 Artist's monogram lower left   Provenance Monsieur Marcel Levaillant Galerie Cour Saint Pierre, Geneve Settimiano Art Center, Rome Private collection, Milan   Exhibition "50 aquarelles de Music-Hall ou le Quand-meme des Illusions" Mostra Centro d'Arte Settimiano, Rome, 15 November - 12 December 1973   This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Eric Mouchet, Paris, n. 24-051

Estimate € 2,500 - 3,500

Sold € 7,000