Estimate € 2,500 - 3,500
Sold € 7,000
Auction: 29 May 2024 at 10:00
"Music-Hall" 1926 watercolor and mixed media on paper cm 32x24 Artist's monogram lower left Provenance Monsieur Marcel Levaillant Galerie Cour Saint Pierre, Geneve Settimiano Art Center, Rome Private collection, Milan Exhibition "50 aquarelles de Music-Hall ou le Quand-meme des Illusions" Mostra Centro d'Arte Settimiano, Rome, 15 November - 12 December 1973 This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Eric Mouchet, Paris, n. 24-051
Estimate € 2,500 - 3,500