Estimate € 3,500 - 3,800
Sold € 3,000
Auction: 01 April 2015 at 15:30
Maestro del sec. XVIII "Paesaggio fluviale con lavandaia" "Paesaggio fluviale con donne, fanciullo e rovine di tempio" olio su tela ovale (cm 97x73) In cornici dorate Master of the 18th century "Fluvial Landscape with Washerwoman" "Fluvial Landscape with Figures and Ruins", oils on oval canvases. Gilt frames
Estimate € 3,500 - 3,800