Lot n° 537  | Auction 339

Sisto Rosa Badalocchio ( Parma 1585 - 1647 )

Estimate € 2,500 - 3,000

Sold € 2,200

Auction: 01 April 2015 at 15:30

"Deposizione di Cristo" olio su tela (cm48x38)(lievi restauri) Allegata expertise del Prof. Massimo Pulini "Deposition of Christ", oil on canvas (minor defects) Appended expertise by Prof. Massimo Pulini

Estimate € 2,500 - 3,000

Sold € 2,200